Alumni award recipients

2016 Read the story

Distinguished Alumni Award
Loretta Parham (AMLS '77)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Entrepreneurial and Innovation Alumni Award
Peter Morville (MILS '93)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honorary Alumni Award
Betty Bishop

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015 Read the story

Distinguished Alumni Award
Dr. Paul Poon (PhD '82)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Entrepreneurial and Innovation Alumni Award
Sameer Halai (MSI '08)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honorary Alumni Award
Stuart Feldman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014  Read the story

Distinguished Alumni Award
Michelle Light (MSI '99)

Entrepreneurial and Innovation Alumni Award
Emily Puckett Rodgers (MSI '10)

Honorary Alumni Award
Larry Mondry

2013 

 

 

 

 

Distinguished Alumni Award: Valeda Dent (left)
Entrepreneurial and Innovation Alumni Award: Nate Oostendoorp (right)

 

2012

Distinguished Alumni Award: Julia Marks Young

2010

Distinguished Alumni Award: Elaine Didier
Alumni Achievement Award: John Szabo
Alumni Early Achievement Award: Larry Neal

2008

Distinguished Alumni Award: Kenlee Ray
Alumni Achievement Award: Peter Morville and Lou Rosenfeld
Alumni Early Achievement Award: Josie Parker

2006

Distinguished Alumni Service Award: Margaret Taylor
Distinguished Alumni Award: Dr. Ruth J. Person
Outstanding Recent Graduate Award: Ben Bunnell

Alumni in Residence:

  • R. Kathleen Molz 1969
  • David E. Kaser  1970
  • Martha Boaz  1971
  • F. Bernice Field  1971
  • Clara S. Jones  1971
  • Mary Jo Lynch  1971
  • Faith T. Murdoch 1971
  • Nancy Gwinn  1972
  • Glen A. Zimmerman 1972
  • Genevieve Casey 1973
  • Richard L. Darling 1973
  • Sr. M Claudia Carlen 1974
  • Foster E. Mohrdardt 1974
  • Douglas W.  Bryant 1975
  • Katharine M.  Stokes 1975
  • John Alden  1976
  • Irene Braden Hoadley 1976
  • Robert E. Booth  1977
  • Connie Dunlap  1977
  • David L. Reich  1978
  • Selma K. Richardson 1978
  • Doris H. Clack  1979
  • Erik J.  Spicer  1979
  • Ching-Chih Chen 1980
  • Roger F. Jacobs  1980
  • Stuart Forth  1981
  • Katherine H. Packer 1981
  • Louis E. Martin  1982
  • Duane E. Webster 1982
  • Karen L. Horny  1983
  • John Parker  1983
  • Hannelore B.  Rader 1984
  • Gary E.  Strong  1984
  • Francis J. Buckley, Jr. 1985
  • Pauline Wilson  1985
  • Thomas E. Alford 1986
  • Suzanne H. Mahmoodi 1986
  • Anne K. Beaubien 1987
  • Mary W.  George 1987
  • Sharon A. Hogan 1987
  • Marilyn A. Miller 1988
  • Ted Slate  1988
  • Emily R. Mobley  1989
  • Norman E. Tanis 1989
  • John P. Comaromi 1990
  • Marta Dosa  1990
  • Paul Vassallo  1991
  • Christine Wills  1991
  • Nora Rawlinson  1992
  • Patricia A. Wand 1992
  • Virginia Tiefel  1993
  • C. Edward Wall  1994
  • Patricia Dewdney 1995
  • William D. Walker 1996
  • Paul Gherman  1997